Get started10 Elm Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Keswick (CA12 5NB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 7th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–61 m². The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2017. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
10 Elm Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,879
Street avg £4,030
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

15 November 2017Most recent
£225,000
-6.3%over 10 years7 September 2007
£240,000
+14.3%over 1 year30 June 2006
£210,000
+123.4%over 5 years23 February 2001
£94,000
+59.3%over 5 years31 March 1995
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CA12 5NB: £270,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
CA12 5RW
Keswick Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.
Closest school
0.6 km
Keswick School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.