Get started3 All Saints Mansions is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS8 2JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 75 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 74–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 48.6% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 All Saints Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 11 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 All Saints Mansions runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,733
Street avg £3,955
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guthrie Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2012Most recent
£280,000
+12.0%over 6 years19 December 2005
£250,000
+33.0%over 2 years7 March 2003
£188,000
+21.3%over 1 year6 July 2001
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 2JQ: £499,950 (2025–2005).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS8 2HQ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Johns Church of England Primary School, Clifton. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.