Get started10 Alma Road Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 2DH). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £730,000 is 22.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £595,000.
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for an Existing Use or Operation or Activity -In use as C4 HMO
10 Alma Road Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£730,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 10 Alma Road Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,612
Street avg £2,722
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 200 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belgrave Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for an Existing Use or Operation or Activity - In use as C4 HMO.
3 July 2018Most recent
£595,000
+90.7%over 15 years29 May 2003
£312,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 2DH: £720,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 9.3 t/year
BS8 2SR
Closest school
0.5 km
Ss Peter and Paul RC Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB