Get started11 Hill View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1DF). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £536,000 is 21.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 60% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £440,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Hill View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 24 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 11 Hill View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,641
Street avg £4,861
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Jacob's Wells Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£440,000
+51.7%over 12 years26 July 2007
£290,000
+126.6%over 7 years23 August 1999
£128,000
+76.6%over 3 years17 November 1995
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1DF: £460,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS8 1DF
Closest school
0.5 km
City of Bristol College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.