Get started29 Richmond Terrace is a three-bedroom property in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 1AD). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in March 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Re-rendering of front and rear elevations and provision of sash windows at first and second floor levels to rear elevation.
29 Richmond Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£250,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 18 years.
4 March 2013Most recent
£250,000
+2.4%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 November 2006
£244,250
+16.3%19 August 2006
£210,000
+16.7%30 June 2006
£180,000
+125.0%over 7 years1 April 1999
£80,000
+60.0%over 3 years19 January 1996
£50,000
+75.4%over 11 months3 February 1995
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 1AD: £327,000 (2025–2017).
Third Floor Flat Rear 25 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Feb 2025
25 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
Third Floor Flat 26 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Dec 2018
Second Floor Flat 26 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Jul 2017
First Floor Flat 26 Richmond Terrace Clifton Bristol
Sold Mar 2017
BS8 1AW
Closest school
0.3 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.