Get started15 Brookland Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Bristol (BS6 7YH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £669,000 is 12.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£757/sq ft) was about 186.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £595,000 in November 2024. At 73 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Price for 15 Brookland Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£669,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 28 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 28 years.
15 Brookland Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,151
Street avg £4,918
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Longmead Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

28 November 2024Most recent
£595,000
+617.3%over 28 years21 November 1996
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 7YH: £500,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BS6 7YH
Closest school
0.4 km
Henleaze Junior School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB