Get started11 Stanley Road is a mid-terrace house in Cotham, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6NP). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £735,000 sits 50% above the 2017 sale of £490,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Stanley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£735,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 15 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Stanley Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,657
Street avg £3,163
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Redland Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2017Most recent
£490,000
+30.8%over 3 years24 June 2013
£374,500
+68.3%over 11 years19 September 2001
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6NP: £631,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BS6 6AA
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotham Gardens Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.