Get started1 Clyde Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6QW). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £972,000 is 10.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£809/sq ft) was about 149.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £880,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 101 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (129 m² median across 5 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 1 Clyde Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£972,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 1 Clyde Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,713
Street avg £5,692
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ermleet Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

17 January 2022Most recent
£880,000
+33.1%over 5 years11 January 2017
£661,000
+78.6%over 12 years23 January 2004
£370,000
+23.3%over 1 year7 June 2002
£300,000
+55.0%over 3 years18 March 1999
£193,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6QW: £720,000 (2023–2019).
2 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Sept 2023
4 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
6 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
3 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold May 2021
5 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BS6 6WA
Closest school
0.5 km
Redland Green School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.