Get started6 Clyde Mews is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6QW). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£602/sq ft) was about 85.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £790,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Clyde Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£840,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£790,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Clyde Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,475
Street avg £6,139
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ermleet Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2023Most recent
£790,000
+73.6%over 11 years26 October 2011
£455,000
+5.8%over 3 years20 June 2008
£430,000
+47.0%over 5 years7 August 2002
£292,500
+68.3%over 4 years28 July 1998
£173,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6QW: £720,000 (2023–2019).
2 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Sept 2023
4 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
1 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2022
3 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold May 2021
5 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BS6 6PB
Closest school
0.5 km
Redland Green School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.