Get started2 Clyde Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6QW). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£544/sq ft) was about 67.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £785,000 in September 2023. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
2 Clyde Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2024
Birch - Pruning around 1.5 metres off the top (measurement taken from tips) and reducing and thinning the sides to match.
2 Clyde Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£758,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 27 years.
£785,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 2 Clyde Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,858
Street avg £6,263
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ermleet Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

1 September 2023Most recent
£785,000
+25.6%over 4 years28 February 2019
£625,000
+30.2%over 4 years25 April 2014
£480,000
+26.3%over 5 years1 August 2008
£380,000
+181.5%over 11 years22 November 1996
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6QW: £720,000 (2023–2017).
4 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
6 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
1 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2022
3 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold May 2021
5 Clyde Mews Clyde Lane Redland Bristol
Sold Jun 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BS6 6QW
Closest school
0.5 km
Redland Green School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.