Get started7a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 725 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 67 m² this is the 29th smallest of 48 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–253 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 48 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 137.1% above the 2001 sale of £143,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 32.5% below the postcode norm.
7a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
7a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7a outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,122
Street avg £4,230
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingsdown Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

9 November 2001Most recent
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5TZ: £302,000 (2025–2024).
Ground Floor Flat 26 Cotham Road South Bristol
Sold Oct 2025
Kingsley House Flat 4 Cotham Road South Bristol
Sold May 2025
The Ark Flat 3 Cotham Road South Bristol
Sold May 2024
Rear Flat 5 Cotham Road South Bristol
Sold May 2024
Kingsley House Cotham Road South Bristol
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.3 km
Cotham School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB