Get startedSecond Floor Flat is a property in Bristol (BS6 5TX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £243,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£243,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
24 September 2021Most recent
£243,000
+226.2%over 21 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsdown Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

13 March 2000
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5TX: £250,000 (2025–2024).
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotham School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.