Get started12 Priors Hill Flats is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 65 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 11 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 sits 69.1% above the 2014 sale of £173,845. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 25% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (May 2014).
12 Priors Hill Flats's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 13 years.
£173,845
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 13 years.
12 Priors Hill Flats is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,675
Street avg £2,918
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cotham Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

16 May 2014Most recent
£173,845
+70.4%over 12 years16 November 2001
£102,000
+33.3%over 6 months9 May 2001
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5SZ: £163,000 (2018–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BS6 5SZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotham Gardens Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.