Get started63 York Road is a three-bedroom property in Montpelier, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5QD). It has council tax band D. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Fell one Lawson Cypress and one Bay tree located in rear garden (only trees present in garden).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£288,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 10 years.
24 October 2007Most recent
£288,000
+266.9%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

6 August 1997
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5QD: £575,000 (2025–2024).
BS6 5PL
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB