Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Andrews, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5EX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 83.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £316,250 in June 2025.
First Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£316,250
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for First Floor Flat lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,792
Street avg £3,802
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2025Most recent
£316,250
+58.1%over 10 years22 August 2014
£200,000
+13.6%over 8 years23 June 2006
£176,000
+51.7%over 4 years21 May 2002
£116,000
+75.1%over 3 years30 October 1998
£66,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5EX: £363,000 (2025–2025).
First Floor Flat 107 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Jul 2025
113 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Jul 2025
Top Floor Flat 133 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold May 2025
95 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Mar 2025
Garden Flat 111 Cromwell Road St Andrews Bristol
Sold Jan 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS6 5SZ
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.