Get started77 St Andrews Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Montpelier, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£658/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £595,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 77 St Andrews Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£563,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 25 years.
£595,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 25 years.
77 St Andrews Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,083
Street avg £4,082
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 October 2025Most recent
£595,000
+29.3%over 5 years22 September 2020
£460,000
+35.3%over 4 years29 October 2015
£340,000
+209.1%over 14 years2 February 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5EJ: £430,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BS6 5LD
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.