Get started114 St Andrews Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Montpelier, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £590,000 is 17.9% above the 2022 sale price. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2025. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £500,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
114 St Andrews Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
There is a planning application currently awaiting a decision.
Application for Removal of Condition No. 8 Following a Grant of Planning permission 17/05877/F Demolition of 2 garages and erection of 2 dwelling houses.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£590,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 2 years.
£500,500
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 114 St Andrews Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,352
Street avg £4,277
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

2 December 2022Most recent
£500,500
+20.7%over 1 year23 April 2021
£414,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5EJ: £430,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
BS6 5LD
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.