Get started114 North Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Andrews, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5AL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1095 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £708,000 is 17% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 129.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £605,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
114 North Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2018
Price for 114 North Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 22 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 114 North Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,945
Street avg £4,073
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sommerville Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£605,000
+8.8%over 2 years8 July 2016
£556,000
+105.9%over 9 years21 July 2006
£270,000
+28.6%over 3 years10 April 2003
£210,000
+147.1%over 6 years31 May 1996
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5AL: £685,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
BS6 5LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Sefton Park Infant School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.