Get started37b is a semi-detached house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7NA). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 29 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (29–120 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
At 29 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 42.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 162% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £122,500 in January 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glen Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

14 January 2020Most recent
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7NA: £312,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.4 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB