Get started21a is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 7HG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 92.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 24 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in March 2023.
21a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 21a has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 28 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 21a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,495
Street avg £2,636
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whiteway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

10 March 2023Most recent
£325,000
+35.4%over 3 years22 November 2019
£240,000
+120.2%over 15 years19 March 2004
£109,000
+55.7%over 3 years24 November 2000
£70,000
+66.7%over 5 years12 May 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7HG: £295,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
BS5 7LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.