Get started12 Cheers Drive is a semi-detached house in Bristol (BS5 7FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 33.3% above the 2020 sale price. Sold February 2020 for £249,000.
12 Cheers Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Cheers Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,609
Street avg £3,706
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crofts End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7FQ: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
BS5 7LZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Summerhill Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB