Get started25 Brickworks Close is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 7BF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 62.1% above the 2015 sale of £205,995. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015).
25 Brickworks Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2025
25 Brickworks Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Brickworks Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,675
Street avg £3,065
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crofts End — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£205,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7BF: £360,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
BS5 7LZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Summerhill Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB