Get started27 Belle Vue Road is a mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6DR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2022 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
It hasn't traded since September 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 506.5% above the 1998 sale of £54,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 33.4% below the postcode norm. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
27 Belle Vue Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 3 years.
£54,250
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 3 years.
27 Belle Vue Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£810
Street avg £1,540
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Solar PV panels (33 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 1998Most recent
£54,250
+16.7%over 3 years31 July 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6DR: £318,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BS5 6LN
Closest school
0.4 km
May Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB