Get startedGround Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 521 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 15% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 131.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (84 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018.
Ground Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2019
Ground Floor Flat valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 10 years.
£206,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 10 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

2 February 2018Most recent
£206,000
+83.9%over 9 years6 June 2008
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BE: £173,000 (2024–2021).
BS5 6PP
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB