Get started12 Abraham Close is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
It hasn't traded since May 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 950.9% above the 1996 sale of £27,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£28/sq ft) was about 72.7% below the postcode norm.
12 Abraham Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£27,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Abraham Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£306
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lawrence Hill Depot — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

10 May 1996Most recent
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0XJ: £235,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Easton CofE Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB