Get started28 Belton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0JS). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 238.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £385,299. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 28 Belton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 22 years.
£385,299
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 28 Belton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,533
Street avg £2,285
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

1 September 2023Most recent
£385,299
+30.6%over 5 years23 March 2018
£295,000
+20.4%over 2 years11 December 2015
£245,000
+260.3%over 14 years27 July 2001
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0JS: £303,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BS5 0BA
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.