Get started10 Cabot Green is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lawrence Hill, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (45–91 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 61.1% above the 2014 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 33.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
10 Cabot Green's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2023
10 Cabot Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 13 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
10 Cabot Green outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,111
Street avg £1,901
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£95,000
+3.3%over 7 years13 April 2007
£92,000
+100.0%over 5 years19 October 2001
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0AR: £203,500 (2022–2017).
4 Cabot Green Ducie Road Lawrence Hill Bristol
Sold Aug 2022
9 Cabot Green Ducie Road Lawrence Hill Bristol
Sold Jul 2021
1 Cabot Green Ducie Road Lawrence Hill Bristol
Sold Nov 2018
6 Cabot Green Ducie Road Lawrence Hill Bristol
Sold Jan 2018
15 Cabot Green Ducie Road Lawrence Hill Bristol
Sold Aug 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BS5 0JX
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Barton Hill Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.