Get started14 Camp View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winterbourne Down, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £429,000 is 10% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £390,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Camp View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2026
Latest sale on 14 Camp View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
14 Camp View is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,021
Street avg £3,199
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£390,000
+9.1%over 4 years29 June 2016
£357,500
+45.9%over 9 years11 May 2007
£245,000
+50.8%over 9 months31 July 2006
£162,500
+62.5%over 5 years4 May 2001
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1BW: £300,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
BS36 1LF
Closest school
0.6 km
Hambrook Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.