Get started12 Camp View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Winterbourne Down, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £469,000 is 20.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2024
Price for 12 Camp View has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 20 years.
£388,700
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 20 years.
12 Camp View outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,849
Street avg £3,233
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

27 February 2018Most recent
£388,700
+5.8%over 1 year28 October 2016
£367,500
+474.2%over 18 years27 February 1998
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1BW: £300,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
BS36 1PJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Hambrook Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.