Get startedHorizon is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 3DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 48 m² this is the 10th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Horizon, where floor areas span 5–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 46.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 33.5% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Horizon's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Horizon changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 46.6% per year over 1 year.
£188,000
Growth on file: 46.6% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for Horizon runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,917
Street avg £5,805
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Broad Weir — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

31 March 2014Most recent
£188,000
+46.6%22 November 2013
£128,270
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 3DQ: £265,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
BS1 3LY
Closest school
0.6 km
Hannah More Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.