Get startedHorizon is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 3DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007 onwards. At 24 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in Horizon, where floor areas span 5–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 34.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 30.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 24 m² it sits well below the postcode median (50 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Horizon's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Horizon changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 34.4% per year over 1 year.
£120,000
Growth on file: 34.4% per year over 1 year.
Habitable Rooms for Horizon lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £5,756
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Broad Weir — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

28 August 2014Most recent
£120,000
+34.4%over 9 months22 November 2013
£89,279
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 3DQ: £265,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
BS1 3RU
Closest school
0.6 km
Hannah More Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.