Get started13 Alfriston Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 3QD). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 29.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
13 Alfriston Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2022
13 Alfriston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£287,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Alfriston Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,934
Street avg £3,260
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

2 March 2017Most recent
£287,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 3QD: £425,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BN25 3QJ
Etherton Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cradle Hill Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB