Get started13 Coxwell Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 3FE). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £390,000 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Coxwell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
13 Coxwell Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,021
Street avg £2,808
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2023Most recent
£390,000
+16.4%over 5 years15 March 2018
£335,000
+52.3%over 8 years4 March 2010
£220,000
+4.8%over 8 months30 June 2009
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 3FE: £370,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BN25 3BX
Raymond Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cradle Hill Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.