Get started2 Cuckmere Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 1RR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (66–72 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 48.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 43.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Cuckmere Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2023
2 Cuckmere Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£147,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 2 Cuckmere Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,235
Street avg £2,382
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
War Memorial — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

10 December 2013Most recent
£147,500
+5.4%over 9 years17 March 2004
£139,950
+47.3%over 2 years3 October 2001
£95,000
+15.9%over 1 year29 June 2000
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1RR: £195,000 (2024–2011).
5 Cuckmere Court Sutton Park Road Seaford
Sold Apr 2024
1 Cuckmere Court Sutton Park Road Seaford
Sold Nov 2019
4 Cuckmere Court Sutton Park Road Seaford
Sold May 2013
6 Cuckmere Court Sutton Park Road Seaford
Sold Aug 2011
3 Cuckmere Court Sutton Park Road Seaford
Sold Jun 2011
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BN25 1SB
Closest school
0.4 km
Seaford Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.