Get started10 Bramber Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Seaford (BN25 1QA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 727 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 68 m² this is the 8th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–134 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 16% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Bramber Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2019
10 Bramber Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 10 Bramber Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,963
Street avg £2,867
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Steyne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£200,000
+17.6%over 6 years18 December 2009
£170,000
+153.7%over 9 years14 January 2000
£67,000
+48.9%over 2 years3 December 1997
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1QA: £283,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BN25 1QE
Closest school
0.5 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.