Get startedDownside is a property in Seaford (BN25 1AN). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£281,000
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 9 years.
19 May 2005Most recent
£281,000
+87.3%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seaford Head Lower School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

10 December 1999
£150,000
+102.7%over 3 years10 June 1996
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1AN: £380,000 (2024–1999).
BN25 1TL
Closest school
0.4 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.