Get started29 Blindsill Road is a semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 56.3% above the 2018 sale of £127,995. Last sale on file: £127,995 in December 2018.
29 Blindsill Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
29 Blindsill Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Blindsill Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,803
Street avg £2,083
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St James's Church of England High School. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

21 December 2018Most recent
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9FP: £176,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB