Get started17 Ceres Chase is a property in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9EW). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 612 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 57 m² this is the 24th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 48.8% above the 2010 sale price.
17 Ceres Chase's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2020
17 Ceres Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Ceres Chase outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,335
Street avg £1,483
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 53 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crompton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

30 September 2010Most recent
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9EW: £105,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB