Get started35 Corn Mill Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9EN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 65 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Across 2008–2020, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with Bolton's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 46.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £152,000 in December 2020.
35 Corn Mill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2021
35 Corn Mill Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 12 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 12 years.
35 Corn Mill Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £1,652
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crompton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£152,000
+8.6%over 7 years18 October 2013
£140,000
-3.4%over 5 years18 July 2008
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9EN: £180,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BL4 9NH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.