Get started20 Dee Drive is a mid-terrace house in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8QA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 sits 203.9% above the 2001 sale of £57,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£64/sq ft) was about 47.7% below the postcode norm.
20 Dee Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2025
20 Dee Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Dee Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£690
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blair Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

20 June 2001Most recent
£57,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8QA: £185,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BL4 8DZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB