Get started43 Hazlemere is a semi-detached house in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8EG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 165.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £245,000. At 69 m² it's 21.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 29 EPCs).
43 Hazlemere's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2022
Price for 43 Hazlemere has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 29 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 43 Hazlemere runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,551
Street avg £2,175
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kearsley Hall Rail Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 July 2025Most recent
£245,000
+96.0%over 21 years8 April 2004
£124,995
+83.8%over 2 years8 March 2002
£67,995
+16.3%over 5 years30 September 1996
£58,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8EG: £245,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BL4 8PW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.