Get started54 Hazlemere is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8EG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 23% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 113.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 70 m² it's 20.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 25 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 54 Hazlemere lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,857
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kearsley Hall Rail Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 March 2022Most recent
£200,000
+33.3%over 12 years29 May 2009
£150,000
+150.0%over 10 years28 May 1999
£60,000
+2.7%over 1 year20 June 1997
£58,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8EG: £245,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BL4 8DU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.