Get started16 Hazlemere is a four-bedroom property in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8EG). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 13 years.
5 February 2010Most recent
£180,000
+146.7%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kearsley Hall Rail Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

15 November 1996
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8EG: £245,000 (2025–2022).
BL4 8DU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB