Get started22 Finch Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0QS). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 114.7% above the 2013 sale of £68,000. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2013).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2023
22 Finch Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 22 Finch Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£944
Street avg £1,268
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lee Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cherry Tree Primary School. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

11 November 2013Most recent
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0QS: £150,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BL4 0PX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB