Get started19 Devoke Grove is a semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0PU). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 36.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 113.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £176,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£176,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
19 Devoke Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £1,527
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windermere Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cherry Tree Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£176,000
+61.5%over 1 year18 March 2019
£109,000
+67.7%over 16 years28 June 2002
£64,995
+18.2%over 7 years21 April 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0PU: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BL4 0RL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.