Get started3 Cambridge Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 907 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 48% above the 2011 sale price.
3 Cambridge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2019
3 Cambridge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Cambridge Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,780
Street avg £1,817
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Plodder Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Highfield Primary School. 50 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

21 March 2011Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0NB: £175,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BL4 0HQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB