Get started1 Fir Road is a three-bedroom property in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0BB). It has council tax band A. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 94.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£88,500
Growth on file: 94.2% per year over 2 years.
21 December 2005Most recent
£88,500
+196.0%over 1 yearNearest stop
0.1 km
Fir Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

3 May 2004
£29,900
BL4 0DY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell