Get started6 Baysdale Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 4XP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 790 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 is 39.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 91.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 15 EPCs).
6 Baysdale Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 10 years.
£194,995
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 10 years.
6 Baysdale Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,657
Street avg £1,942
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Addington Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Ladybridge High School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 December 2010Most recent
£194,995
-9.3%over 3 years31 July 2007
£215,000
+59.3%over 4 years25 July 2003
£135,000
+72.0%over 3 years7 July 2000
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4XP: £260,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BL3 4TY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.