Get started23 Beaumont Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 4PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1080 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 sits 169.7% above the 2002 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 52.6% below the postcode norm.
23 Beaumont Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2018
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£97,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Beaumont Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£972
Street avg £2,039
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaumont Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Ladybridge Community Primary School. 33 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 June 2002Most recent
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4PJ: £270,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BL3 4TL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB