Get started10 Ashdale Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 4PH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 78.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £340,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 10 Ashdale Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
10 Ashdale Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,542
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birkenhills Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Ladybridge Community Primary School. 34 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

10 October 2025Most recent
£340,000
+33.3%over 4 years18 February 2021
£255,000
+112.6%over 20 years9 February 2001
£119,950
+45.4%over 2 years3 March 1998
£82,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4PH: £208,000 (2020–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BL3 4PJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.